St. John Tradewinds News

It’s Election Time: 2010 Candidate List

Important Dates:

Primary Election – Saturday, September 11

General Election – Tuesday, November 2

Governor/ Lieutenant Governor
ST/J    John deJongh/Gregory Francis                 Democrat
ST/J    Adlah Donastorg/Samuel Baptiste             Democrat
ST/J    James O’Bryan/Pamela Richards Samuel    Democrat
SX    G. Luz James/Glen Smith                           Democrat
SX    Ken Mapp/Malik Sekou                              Democrat

Delegate to Congress
ST/J    Vincent Emile Danet     Republican
ST/J    Guillaume Mimoun       No Party
SX    Donna Christensen         Democrat
SX     Jeffrey Moorhead          No Party

Senator at Large
Ronnie Jones            Democrat
Craig Barshinger       Democrat
Gillmore Estrill          Democrat
Lorelei Monsanto      ICM
Alecia Wells             No Party

For complete list, click on “Read More”


Senator
ST/J    Alvin Williams        Democrat
ST/J    Patricia Thompson        Democrat
ST/J    Patrick Simeon Sprauve    Democrat
ST/J    Louis Patrick Hill        Democrat
ST/J    Kent Bernier        Democrat
ST/J    Allron Monsanto        Democrat
ST/J    Shawn-Michael Malone    Democrat
ST/J    Simon Caines        Democrat
ST/J    Janette Millin Young    Democrat
ST/J    Clarence Payne        Democrat
ST/J    Carlton Dowe        Democrat
ST/J    Moses Carty        Democrat
ST/J    Lisa Williams        Democrat
ST/J    Stedman Hodge        Democrat
ST/J    Wayne Adams        ICM
ST/J    Stephen Frett        ICM
ST/J    Celestino White        No Party
ST/J    Tregenza Roach        No Party
ST/J    Darryl Williams        No Party
ST/J    Elvin Fahie        No Party
ST/J    Raphael Corneiro        No Party
ST/J    Shirley Sadler        No Party
ST/J    Dolores Todman        No Party
ST/J    Dwane Callwood        No Party
ST/J    Paul Alexander        No Party
ST/J    Horace Brooks        No Party
ST/J    Lt. Joseph Gumbs        No Party
SX    Neville James        Democrat
SX    Pedro Cruz        Democrat
SX    Sammuel Samms        Democrat
SX    James Weber         Democrat
SX    Ronald Russell        Democrat
SX    Verdel Petersen        Democrat
SX    Sherryann Wiltshire    Democrat
SX    Michael Thurland        Democrat
SX    Troy Mason        Democrat
SX    Diane Capeheart        Democrat
SX    Wayne James        Democrat
SX    Bradford Nugent        Democrat
SX    John Tutien        Democrat
SX    Usie Richards        ICM
SX    George Moore        ICM
SX    Namoi Joseph        ICM
SX    Terrence Nelson        ICM
SX    Kendall Petersen        ICM
SX    Samuel Flemming        No Party
SX    Wayne Petersen        No Party
SX    Lee Seward        No Party
SX    Michael Springer        No Party
SX    Norman Jn Baptiste        No Party
SX    Myron Allick        No Party
SX    Nereida O’Reilly        No Party
SX    Alicia Hansen        No Party
SX    Judi Fricks        No Party